Leading Bag Manufacturer in China | Custom OEM & ODM Bags by Lovrix
From fabrics to finished products — over 18 years of design, engineering, and OEM / ODM manufacturing expertise.
Lovrix combines material production, engineering design, and structured bag fabrication to deliver solutions for brands, retailers, and global partners. Our capacity supports flexible MOQ, rapid sampling, and reliable production for small to large orders.
- In-house fabric facilities (polyester, nylon, canvas, cotton)
- PU / TPU / EVA, neoprene, webbing & accessories production
- Integrated design, prototyping, cutting, sewing, printing, embroidery
- Flexible MOQ from 300-500 pcs per style
- Fast sampling: 5–7 days
- Custom solutions for retail, outdoor, travel, premium, and ecommerce
China vs Other Countries: Where Should You Manufacture Your Bags?
| Key Factors | China (Lovrix) | Vietnam | India | Turkey | Eastern Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Ecosystem | Fully integrated (fabric → accessories → assembly) | Partial | Limited | Moderate | Limited |
| Material Availability | Extensive (polyester, nylon, TPU, EVA, neoprene, etc.) | Moderate | Limited | Moderate | Limited |
| MOQ Flexibility | From 300-500 pcs | Usually higher | Medium | Medium | High |
| Sampling Speed | 5–7 days (Lovrix standard) | 10–15 days | 10–20 days | 10–15 days | 15–25 days |
| Production Lead Time | 25–30 days | 30–45 days | 30–50 days | 25–40 days | 30–60 days |
| Cost Efficiency | Best cost-performance balance | Medium | Low cost but inconsistent | Higher cost | High cost |
| Quality Consistency | High (in-house control by Lovrix) | Medium | Variable | Medium | High but costly |
| Customization Capability | Very high (materials + structure + branding) | Limited | Limited | Medium | Medium |
| Engineering Capability | Strong (multi-layer, functional bags) | Moderate | Limited | Moderate | Moderate |
| Supply Chain Stability | Very stable | Developing | Unstable | Stable | Stable |
| Scalability (500 → 100,000+) | Excellent | Limited | Limited | Moderate | Limited |
Why Most Global Brands Still Choose China
- Complete supply chain reduces production risk
- Faster development cycles shorten time-to-market
- Better balance between cost and quality
- Strong engineering capabilities for complex products
- Reliable scaling from small MOQ to large volume
Lovrix Differentiation
Many Chinese factories still rely on outsourced materials and fragmented production. Lovrix operates differently.
- Own material factories (fabric, PU/TPU/EVA, neoprene, webbing)
- Integrated production system from raw material to finished bag
- Faster sampling (5–7 days) and stable production (25–30 days)
- 100% inspection before shipment
- Experience across outdoor, retail, ecommerce, and industrial sectors
WHO LOVRIX SERVES
Tailored Bag Manufacturing Solutions for Brands Across Industries
Lovrix serves a diverse range of brands and businesses worldwide, providing material-driven, custom bag solutions. Each client has unique needs for quality, durability, aesthetics, and scalability. Our integrated production — including in-house fabrics, PU/TPU/EVA materials, neoprene, webbing, accessories, and assembly — allows us to meet the precise expectations of each client segment.
Global Fashion & Lifestyle Brands
Client Needs:
- Trend-driven designs with premium materials
- Consistent quality across multiple seasons
- High attention to detail in stitching, hardware, and finishing
Lovrix Expertise:
- Material sourcing and development in-house to maintain consistency
- Ability to produce small to medium MOQ (300-500 pcs+) for seasonal launches
- Flexible prototyping to match brand aesthetics
Outdoor & Adventure Product Lines
- Durable fabrics and reinforced structure for rugged use
- Thermal insulation for cooler bags or specialized outdoor gear
- Water-resistant or waterproof finishes for extreme environments
- Multi-layer structural engineering to maintain shape and insulation
- Reinforced webbing and heavy-duty hardware from our own production lines
- Field-tested prototypes to ensure performance under real conditions
Retail & Supermarket Chains
- Cost-effective designs for large volume orders
- Reusable bags with consistent dimensions and durability
- Reliable supply chain for repeat orders
- Stable in-house fabric and accessory production reduces batch variability
- Standardized assembly processes for bulk consistency
- Flexible production lines to handle large-scale orders efficiently
Ecommerce & Direct-to-Consumer Brands
- Eye-catching designs that appeal online
- Compact and functional bags for shipping and handling
- Fast sampling to meet launch deadlines
- Rapid prototyping in 5–7 days for standard designs
- Integrated design support including material, structure, and branding guidance
- Packaging and shipping recommendations for ecommerce fulfillment
Promotional & Corporate Gifting Programs
- Branded bags for giveaways or events
- Cost-effective production with reliable quality
- Customizable sizes, colors, and branding options
- Supports small MOQ and flexible customization
- In-house printing, embroidery, and rubber/PVC patch branding
- Fast turnaround for seasonal campaigns
Why China Remains the Global Leader in Bag Manufacturing
China has remained the world’s largest hub for bag manufacturing due to its complete industrial ecosystem, skilled workforce, material availability, and cost efficiency. However, not all suppliers can provide predictable quality, material integration, and fast turnarounds. Lovrix leverages in-house material production, engineering expertise, and 18+ years of manufacturing experience to offer reliable, high-quality solutions for global brands.
Complete Industrial Chain
- Owns fabric, leather, PU/TPU/EVA, neoprene, and webbing factories
- In-house printing and embroidery facilities
- Integrated production allows better control over quality, cost, and schedule
Material Availability & Diversity
Chinese manufacturers have access to thousands of fabric mills and specialty material suppliers, enabling a wide range of customization options. Key Materials Include:
- Fabrics: Polyester, nylon, canvas, cotton, and functional textiles
- Linings: PEVA, TPU, aluminum foil
- Insulation: EVA, PE, EPE foam
- Accessories: High-quality zippers, buckles, webbing, and molded patches
Lovrix Advantage:
- Internal control over key materials ensures consistency
- Reduces risks of batch variation or supply delays
- Supports rapid prototyping and scalable production for custom projects
Cost Efficiency & Scalable Production
- MOQ starts from 500 pcs per design
- Lead time: 25–30 days for bulk orders
- Optimized internal workflow reduces waste and cost while maintaining high quality
Skilled Workforce & Technical Expertise
- Pattern makers and designers experienced in functional and aesthetic bag engineering
- Production staff trained in multi-layer assembly, reinforced stitching, and quality assurance
- Engineering team aligns material selection with structure and accessory integration
Rapid Product Development
- Rapid sampling workflow: 5–7 days for standard bags, 7–15 days for complex designs
- Integrated material and accessory production reduces external dependency
- Streamlined approval process ensures bulk production replicates approved samples
Lovrix Manufacturing Strengths: From Material to Finished Bags
High-quality bag manufacturing requires more than sewing skills. It depends on integrated material control, engineering expertise, and structured production processes. Lovrix leverages 18+ years of experience and a fully in-house material ecosystem to ensure reliable, scalable, and customizable solutions for brands worldwide.
In-House Fabric Production
- Capabilities: Polyester, nylon, canvas, cotton, and specialty functional fabrics
- Advantages: Consistent thickness, coating, and color across large orders
- Impact: Reduces defects and ensures repeatable quality for seasonal or bulk orders
Lovrix Insight: Our internal fabric facilities allow fast sampling and rapid adjustment to meet brand-specific requirements without waiting for external suppliers.
Material Engineering for Specialized Applications
- Foams & Insulation: EVA, PE, EPE for thermal and cushioning performance
- Linings: PEVA, TPU, aluminum foil for waterproofing, hygiene, and insulation
- Neoprene & Coatings: Added durability, stretch, or weather resistance
- Impact: Provides the foundation for high-performance bags tailored to function and environment
Lovrix Insight: Controlling insulation and lining materials internally ensures bulk production matches the sample performance consistently.
Hardware & Accessory Manufacturing
- Capabilities: Webbing, buckles, zippers, hooks, pulls, and branded patches
- Advantages: Each component tested for load, durability, and wear
- Impact: Ensures handles, straps, and closures support repeated use without failure
Lovrix Insight: Our accessory production aligns with bag structure and load requirements, preventing common failures in outsourced components.
Printing & Branding Solutions
- Screen Printing & Heat Transfer: Cost-effective for logos and graphics
- Embroidery & Rubber/PVC Patches: Durable, premium branding
- Integrated Approach: Placement, technique, and material compatibility optimized for each design
- Impact: Branding remains consistent, attractive, and long-lasting
Lovrix Insight: In-house branding ensures alignment with material, structure, and end-use, providing a reliable final product.
Bag Assembly & Production Lines
- Multi-layer & Multi-material Handling: Efficient assembly of fabrics, foams, linings, and accessories
- Quality Control: In-line inspections and final 100% inspection before shipment
- Standardized Workflow: Reduces variability across batches and ensures repeatable quality
Lovrix Insight: Integrated workflow allows us to scale from small MOQ (500 pcs) to large production runs while maintaining quality.
Rapid Prototyping & Design Support
- Capabilities: 2D patterns, 3D mockups, functional testing
- Timeline: Standard designs: 5–7 days; complex or custom designs: 7–15 days
- Impact: Fast iterations and accurate prototypes reduce time-to-market
Flexible Production & Lead Time Management
- Bulk Production: 25–30 days for standard orders
- Urgent Orders: Priority scheduling available
- Trade Terms & Logistics: EXW, FOB, DAP, DDP; shipping via express, air, or sea
BAG TYPES FOR CUSTOMIZING
30+ Custom Bag Types Engineered for Different Applications and Markets
Each bag type is built with different material systems, structural designs, and production methods. Lovrix develops bags based on real usage conditions, ensuring performance, durability, and scalability across bulk production.
Tote Bags
Use Scenario: Retail shopping, lifestyle brands, daily commuting
Material Options: Canvas 10–16 oz, Cotton 8–12 oz, Polyester 600D–900D
Structure & Engineering:
- Open-top or zipper closure
- Reinforced shoulder handles with X-stitch + bar-tack
- Optional bottom panel for load support
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 15–20 kg
- Fabric tensile strength: up to 800 N
Production Focus (Lovrix):
- Stable color matching across bulk orders (ΔE ≤ 2)
- Printing alignment consistency within ±2 mm
Backpacks
Use Scenario: Travel, school, outdoor, commuting
Material Options: Nylon 420D–1680D, Polyester 600D–1200D
Structure & Engineering:
- Multi-layer compartments with internal padding
- Ergonomic shoulder straps with breathable mesh
- Reinforced back panel
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 20–30 kg
- Strap fatigue test: 5,000+ cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Internal foam + panel integration ensures shape retention
- Zipper durability tested to 10,000 cycles
Insulated Cooler Bags
Use Scenario: Food delivery, outdoor, grocery transport
Material System: Outer: Polyester/Nylon; Core: EVA 5–8 mm; Lining: PEVA 0.18–0.22 mm
Structure & Engineering:
- Multi-layer thermal structure
- Heat-sealed seams for leak-proof design
- Reinforced bottom panel
Performance Data:
- Thermal retention: 3–6 hours
- Leakage test: 100% pass
Lovrix Strength:
- Controlled foam compression ensures stable insulation
- Batch insulation variance ≤ ±1°C
Lunch Bags
Use Scenario: Office, school, daily meals
Material Options: Polyester 300D–600D + PE foam 3–5 mm
Structure & Engineering:
- Compact design with zipper closure
- Easy-clean lining
- Lightweight construction
Performance Data:
- Weight: 200–400 g
- Insulation: 2–4 hours
Lovrix Capability:
- Optimized cost-performance ratio
- Fast sampling within 5 days
Cosmetic / Makeup Bags
Use Scenario: Beauty brands, travel kits
Material Options: PU leather, TPU, Polyester
Structure & Engineering:
- Structured box design or soft pouch
- Internal compartments for organization
- Waterproof lining
Performance Data:
- Shape retention after 3,000 compression cycles
- Water resistance: ≥1,500 mm
Lovrix Capability:
- High precision stitching and edge finishing
- Consistent branding placement
Travel Duffel Bags
Use Scenario: Travel, gym, sports
Material Options: Polyester 600D–1680D, Nylon
Structure & Engineering:
- Large main compartment
- Reinforced bottom and side panels
- Detachable shoulder straps
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 25–30 kg
- Strap tensile strength: ≥1,000 N
Lovrix Capability:
- Heavy-duty construction for long-term use
- Stable stitching consistency across batches
Drawstring Bags
Use Scenario: Promotions, lightweight carry
Material Options: Polyester 210D–420D
Structure & Engineering:
- Minimal stitching
- Cord-based closure system
Performance Data:
- Load: 5–10 kg
- Production speed: high efficiency
Lovrix Capability:
- Cost-optimized for large campaigns
- Fast production cycles
Laptop Bags
Use Scenario: Business, commuting
Material Options: Nylon 840D + EVA foam 5–10 mm
Structure & Engineering:
- Shockproof compartments
- Reinforced bottom and corners
Performance Data:
- Drop resistance: 0.8–1.2 m
- Padding compression recovery ≥90%
Lovrix Capability:
- Precision compartment sizing
- Multi-layer protective structure
Tool Bags
Use Scenario: Industrial, maintenance
Material Options: Polyester 1680D, reinforced PVC base
Structure & Engineering:
- Multi-pocket organization
- Heavy-duty base support
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 30 kg
- Abrasion resistance: 50,000 cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Reinforced stitching + metal hardware
- Designed for high-frequency use
Gym Bags
Use Scenario: Fitness, sports
Material Options: Polyester 600D + mesh
Structure & Engineering:
- Ventilated compartments
- Wet/dry separation
Performance Data:
- Ventilation efficiency: improved airflow 30% vs closed design
Lovrix Capability:
- Durable zipper systems
- Anti-odor material options
Dry Bags
Use Scenario: Water sports, outdoor
Material Options: TPU laminated fabric 0.3–0.6 mm
Structure & Engineering:
- Roll-top closure
- Seam sealing
Performance Data:
- Waterproof rating: IPX6–IPX7
Lovrix Capability:
- High-frequency welding technology
- 100% leak-proof validation
Cooler Backpacks
Use Scenario: Hiking, outdoor
Material System: Nylon + EVA insulation
Structure & Engineering:
- Backpack + insulated compartment
- Load distribution design
Performance Data:
- Insulation: 4–6 hours
Lovrix Capability:
- Ergonomic structure + thermal performance balance
Beach Bags
Use Scenario: Beach travel, leisure, resort use
Material Options: Canvas 12–18 oz, Polyester 600D, Mesh (PVC-coated or nylon mesh)
Structure & Engineering:
- Open-top or zipper closure
- Wide base for high volume
- Reinforced handles for heavy load
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 15–25 kg
- Abrasion resistance: ≥30,000 cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Sand-resistant mesh integration
- Reinforced stitching for wet and heavy items
Reusable Shopping Bags
Use Scenario: Supermarkets, retail chains, eco programs
Material Options: Non-woven 80–120 gsm, RPET, Polyester
Structure & Engineering:
- Foldable structure
- Box-shaped base for stability
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 10–15 kg
- Reusability: 500+ cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Large-scale production with stable quality
- Eco-material sourcing and consistency control
Garment Bags
Use Scenario: Suit protection, travel
Material Options: Polyester 210D–420D, non-woven fabric
Structure & Engineering:
- Long vertical structure
- Zippered closure with hanger opening
Performance Data:
- Wrinkle reduction: up to 70% vs folding
- Lightweight: 300–600g
Lovrix Capability:
- Clean stitching and lightweight reinforcement
- High-volume consistent production
Messenger Bags
Use Scenario: Urban commuting, work
Material Options: Nylon 600D–1200D, Polyester
Structure & Engineering:
- Crossbody strap system
- Flap + zipper double closure
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 10–15 kg
- Strap durability: 5,000+ cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Ergonomic strap design
- Reinforced closure systems
Shoe Bags
Use Scenario: Travel, sports
Material Options: Polyester 300D–600D
Structure & Engineering:
- Ventilation panels
- Compact structure
Performance Data:
- Odor reduction through airflow design
Lovrix Capability:
- Lightweight yet durable construction
Organizer Bags
Use Scenario: Electronics, travel organization
Material Options: Nylon 210D–420D
Structure & Engineering:
- Multi-compartment layout
- Elastic holders and mesh pockets
Performance Data:
- Internal load distribution stability
Lovrix Capability:
- Custom internal structure design
Camera Bags
Use Scenario: Photography equipment
Material Options: Nylon + EVA padding 8–12 mm
Structure & Engineering:
- Shockproof compartments
- Adjustable dividers
Performance Data:
- Drop resistance: 1–1.5 m
Lovrix Capability:
- Precision protective structure
Diaper Bags
Use Scenario: Baby care
Material Options: Polyester + PEVA lining
Structure & Engineering:
- Multi-pocket organization
- Insulated bottle compartments
Performance Data:
- Insulation: 2–4 hours
Lovrix Capability:
- Functional layout optimization
Pet Carrier Bags
Use Scenario: Pet travel, airline carry
Material Options: Polyester + breathable mesh + EVA support
Structure & Engineering:
- Ventilation panels
- Reinforced frame structure
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 5–10 kg
- Airflow improvement: +40% vs closed designs
Lovrix Capability:
- Safety-focused structural design
- Multi-layer reinforcement
Tactical Bags
Use Scenario: Military, outdoor gear
Material Options: Nylon 1000D–1680D
Structure & Engineering:
- MOLLE system
- Reinforced stitching and load points
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 25–35 kg
- Abrasion resistance: ≥50,000 cycles
Lovrix Capability:
- Heavy-duty construction expertise
- High-strength webbing and hardware
Promotional Bags
Use Scenario: Events, marketing campaigns
Material Options: Polyester 210D, non-woven
Structure & Engineering:
- Simple structure for cost efficiency
Performance Data:
- Production speed: high-volume capability
- Cost optimized per unit
Lovrix Capability:
- Fast production + flexible MOQ
- Consistent branding across bulk orders
Medical / Pharmaceutical Bags
Use Scenario: Healthcare, vaccine, temperature transport
Material System: EVA foam 5–8 mm + PEVA or TPU lining
Structure & Engineering:
- Insulated compartments
- Leak-proof structure
Performance Data:
- Temperature control: 2–8°C for 4–6 hours
- Leak-proof pass rate: 100%
Lovrix Capability:
- Precision insulation engineering
- Consistent thermal performance
Waist Bags (Fanny Packs)
Use Scenario: Travel, outdoor
Material Options: Nylon 420D–840D
Structure & Engineering:
- Compact ergonomic design
Performance Data:
- Lightweight: 150–300 g
Lovrix Capability:
- Ergonomic fit and comfort
Rolling Travel Bags
Use Scenario: Luggage
Material Options: Polyester 1680D + hard base
Structure & Engineering:
- Wheel system + telescopic handle
Performance Data:
- Load capacity: 30–40 kg
Lovrix Capability:
- Reinforced frame construction
Insulated Delivery Box Bags
Use Scenario: Food delivery
Material System: EVA 6–8 mm + aluminum + PEVA
Structure & Engineering:
- Rigid box structure
Performance Data:
- Insulation: 4–6 hours
Lovrix Capability:
- High-frequency usage durability
Cosmetic Hard Cases
Use Scenario: Beauty storage
Material Options: PU + EVA molded shell
Structure & Engineering:
- Hard shell protection
Performance Data:
- Compression resistance ≥90%
Lovrix Capability:
- Premium product finishing
Foldable Travel Bags
Use Scenario: Backup luggage
Material Options: Polyester 210D
Structure & Engineering:
- Foldable structure
Performance Data:
- Weight: 200–400g
Lovrix Capability:
- Compact engineering design
Cooler Tote Bags
Use Scenario: Grocery, retail
Material System: Polyester + PE foam
Structure & Engineering:
- Tote + insulation hybrid
Performance Data:
- Insulation: 2–4 hours
Lovrix Capability:
- Cost-performance optimization
Fireproof Bags
Use Scenario: Document safety
Material Options: Fiberglass + silicone coating
Performance Data:
- Heat resistance: 500–800°C
Lovrix Capability:
- Specialized material integration
PRECISION ENGINEERING PRINCIPLES
Engineering That Ensures Stability, Durability, and Performance
Every bag produced by Lovrix is designed with engineering precision. The right structure, material thickness, reinforcement points, and assembly methods determine whether a bag maintains shape, insulation, and usability over time.
- Layer Alignment: Ensures insulation, lining, and fabric layers maintain position during use.
- Structural Support: Bottom boards, reinforced sidewalls, and handle attachments prevent deformation and extend lifespan.
- Load Testing: Handles, straps, and closures designed to support intended weight repeatedly.
- Seam Integrity: High-stress points reinforced to prevent leaks or tearing.
- Thermal Efficiency: Openings, flaps, and zippers engineered to minimize heat loss.
Precision in Every Detail: Ensuring Functional and Durable Bags
The quality of a bag is not just in the materials, but in the details: stitching, edge finishing, hardware integration, and internal layout. Lovrix ensures that every detail contributes to the product’s durability, usability, and overall performance.
- Reinforced Stress Points: Handles, strap attachments, and bottom corners are reinforced with bar-tack stitching to handle repeated load without tearing.
- Bottom Support Panels: PE or PP boards provide stability and protect the insulation or contents from sagging.
- Internal Compartment Layout: Multiple pockets and dividers are designed to organize contents without compromising insulation or structure.
- Edge Finishing and Binding: All raw edges are bound to prevent fraying and improve durability under frequent use.
- Zipper Integration: Zippers are aligned and reinforced to maintain smooth operation and reduce heat loss in insulated bags.
- Accessory Integration: Hooks, buckles, webbing, and straps are integrated into the structure to distribute load evenly.
Bag Structures That Maintain Shape, Performance, and Load Stability
Even premium materials fail without proper structural design. Lovrix engineers bag structures to ensure consistent performance under daily use, repeated handling, and heavy loads.
- Layer Alignment: Ensures insulation, lining, and outer fabric maintain position during use, preventing gaps, sagging, or heat loss.
- Reinforced Panels: Bottom and sidewalls are reinforced to maintain shape, support weight, and protect insulation layers.
- Load-Bearing Handles: Handles and straps are positioned and stitched to distribute weight evenly and endure repeated lifting.
- Stress-Point Reinforcement: High-stress areas are reinforced with additional fabric layers and stitching for long-term durability.
- Opening Design: Flaps, zippers, and openings are engineered to reduce thermal leakage in insulated models and maintain structure.
- Compression Control: Foam and padding layers are protected from compression during assembly to maintain insulation efficiency.
Materials Engineered to Work Together for Consistency and Performance
The performance, durability, and usability of a bag depend on how materials are combined and integrated. At Lovrix, every bag is engineered as a complete system — fabrics, insulation, lining, and hardware work together to deliver consistent, reliable results from sample to bulk production.
Outer Fabric Integration
Materials Used: Polyester 600D–1680D, Nylon 420D–1680D, Canvas 10–18 oz, TPU-coated fabrics
Functions: Protect insulation, resist abrasion, provide aesthetic appeal
Performance Data:
- Tensile strength: 600–1,200 N
- Abrasion resistance: 30,000–50,000 rubs (Martindale test)
- Water resistance: 1,500–10,000 mm hydrostatic head depending on coating
Lovrix Advantage:
- In-house production ensures consistent thickness, coating, and color across batches
- Rapid material adjustment possible for custom colors or finishes
- Supports scalable production with repeatable performance
Insulation Layer Application
Materials: EVA (3–8 mm), PE (2–6 mm), EPE (3–7 mm)
Performance Data:
- 5 mm EVA retains 60°C hot content for 3–4 hours
- 8 mm EVA + PEVA lining retains 60°C hot content for 5–6 hours
Lovrix Advantage:
- Material layers matched to target thermal performance
- Foam compression controlled during assembly to maintain insulation efficiency
- Consistent thickness across bulk units (±0.5 mm)
Inner Lining Integration
Materials: PEVA 0.18–0.22 mm, TPU 0.15–0.25 mm, Aluminum foil laminates
Functions: Waterproofing, hygiene, thermal reflection
Performance Data:
- Leak-proof: 100% pass rate in internal water tests
- Heat retention: ±1°C variance across bulk production
Lovrix Advantage:
- Heat-sealed lining ensures leak-proof performance for delivery and food bags
- Reinforced edges prevent peeling
- Tested with full-size prototypes before bulk production
Hardware & Accessory Integration
Components: Zippers, webbing, buckles, hooks, handles
Load Performance:
- Standard straps: 10–15 kg load
- Reinforced straps: up to 25–30 kg
- Zipper durability: 10,000 open/close cycles
Lovrix Advantage:
- Accessories produced and tested in-house for load and wear compatibility
- Placement optimized according to bag structure
- Reinforced attachment points reduce risk of failure under heavy load
Branding Integration
Methods: Screen printing, heat transfer, embroidery, PVC/rubber patches, woven labels
Performance Metrics:
- Screen printing color fastness: Grade 4–5
- Heat transfer adhesion: ≥5 N/cm2, withstands 50+ washes
- Embroidery density: 7–9 stitches/mm for durability
Lovrix Advantage:
- Material-specific selection ensures long-term durability
- Multiple branding methods can be combined without affecting structure
- Positioning tested to prevent wear during use
Layered System Engineering
Objective: Align outer fabric, insulation, lining, and accessories as a coordinated system
Lovrix Approach:
- Internal testing for layer compatibility
- Assembly designed to prevent sagging, thermal leakage, or deformation
- Maintains sample performance consistently in bulk production
Outcome:
- Predictable insulation performance
- Structural integrity under repeated use
- Consistent aesthetic and branding quality
Accessories That Ensure Long-Term Performance and Usability
Accessories are often the first point of failure in a bag, especially under heavy use or repeated handling. Zippers, handles, buckles, webbing, and internal components define both functionality and long-term durability. Lovrix integrates accessory selection and testing with the bag’s structure to ensure reliable, long-lasting performance.
Zippers — Smooth Operation and Seal Integrity
Types Used: SBS standard, YKK for premium or heavy-duty bags
Performance Data:
- Tensile strength: 200–300 N for heavy-duty applications
- Durability: ≥10,000 open/close cycles without failure
Functional Role: Maintains bag closure, prevents thermal loss for insulated designs
Lovrix Advantage:
- In-house pre-testing ensures smooth operation and alignment with bag structure
- Double zipper options available for enhanced sealing
- Waterproof zippers for outdoor and insulated applications
Handles & Straps — Load Distribution and Comfort
Materials: High-strength polyester or nylon webbing, 20–40 mm width
Performance Data:
- Standard straps: 10–15 kg load
- Reinforced straps: up to 25–30 kg
Design Considerations: Ergonomic padding, adjustable lengths
Lovrix Advantage:
- Reinforced attachment points with bar-tack stitching
- Straps tested under repeated lifting cycles for long-term reliability
- Integrated with bag structure to prevent sagging or deformation
Buckles, Hooks, & Connectors — Functional Durability
Materials: Plastic (impact-resistant), Metal (corrosion-resistant)
Performance Data:
- Load-bearing capacity: 150–300 N depending on design
- UV and corrosion resistance for outdoor use
Lovrix Advantage:
- Custom molds for brand-specific designs
- In-house testing ensures alignment with structural and load requirements
- Reduces failure risk in high-stress areas
Bottom Support Components — Stability Under Load
Materials: PE or PP panels
Performance Data:
- Maintains structural shape under 15–30 kg load
- Thickness options 2–5 mm depending on bag size and application
Lovrix Advantage:
- Fixed panels prevent movement or sagging
- Reinforced edge integration for stability
- Tested to ensure insulation layer remains intact under heavy load
Velcro & Closure Systems — Convenience and Seal
Performance Data:
- High-frequency use: >5,000 opening/closing cycles
- Strong adhesion to maintain secure closure
Lovrix Advantage:
- Reinforced Velcro for repeat use
- Positioning aligned with structure to reduce wear
- Often combined with zippers or flaps for thermal efficiency in insulated bags
Edge Binding & Reinforcement — Wear Protection
Functional Role: Protects exposed fabric edges from fraying
Lovrix Advantage:
- Binding applied to all critical edges
- Reinforced stitching improves tear resistance
- Maintains visual appearance and structural integrity over long-term use
Internal Organization Components
Examples: Dividers, mesh pockets, elastic bands
Functional Role: Organizes contents without affecting insulation or bag shape
Lovrix Advantage:
- Custom internal layout according to product function
- Structural testing ensures compartments do not collapse under load
- Enhances usability and consumer satisfaction
Branding Methods Matched to Material, Structure, and Usage
Branding is not only about aesthetics — it must withstand repeated use, washing, and environmental conditions. Lovrix integrates branding choices with material and structure to ensure long-lasting, high-quality visual identity on every bag.
Screen Printing — Cost-Effective Large Logos
Best For: Polyester, canvas, and thick fabric surfaces
Performance Data:
- Ink thickness: 1–3 mm
- Color fastness: Grade 4–5
- Heat/abrasion resistance: Passes 500–800 cycles internal tests
Lovrix Advantage:
- In-house ink mixing and curing control for batch consistency
- Large logo areas with minimal fading across bulk orders
- Supports solid-color and simple multi-color designs
Heat Transfer — Detailed Graphics & Multi-Color Logos
Performance Data:
- Adhesion: ≥5 N/cm2
- Wash cycles durability: 50+ cycles
- Peel resistance: ≥3 N/cm
- Pre-testing ensures adhesion on insulation linings and flexible fabrics
- Supports complex images and gradients
- Bulk consistency guaranteed through in-house transfer processes
Embroidery — Premium, Long-Lasting Branding
Performance Data:
- Stitch density: 7–9 stitches/mm
- Thread: 100% polyester, colorfast, UV-resistant
- Durability: Maintains appearance under 10+ wash cycles and outdoor exposure
- In-house embroidery ensures precise placement and stitch consistency
- Handles large orders while maintaining high-quality detail
- Ideal for premium, outdoor, or rugged bag designs
Rubber/PVC Patches — 3D Branding Effect
Performance Data:
- Hardness: Shore A 60–70
- UV & water resistance: Passes 500+ hours accelerated weathering test
- Custom molds produced in-house
- Strong attachment to fabric for long-term adhesion
- Multi-batch consistency ensures uniform brand identity
Woven Labels — Clean and Minimal Branding
Performance Data:
- Colorfastness: Grade 4–5
- Durability: Resistant to fraying and washing
- Precise placement ensures consistent alignment
- Reinforced stitching prevents detachment
- Supports multiple label designs per batch without quality loss
Custom Accessories as Branding
Lovrix Advantage:
- In-house accessory production ensures durability
- Allows unique branding integration without affecting bag functionality
- Reinforced attachments aligned with load-bearing points
Placement & Durability Considerations
- Logos are positioned to avoid high-stress or folding areas
- Ensures consistent appearance during repeated handling or thermal use
- Tested in real-use conditions (e.g., outdoor exposure, repeated opening, heavy load)
Lovrix Advantage:
- Material-specific branding method selection
- Batch testing ensures logo durability matches bag functionality
- Supports complex combinations: embroidery + PVC patch, or screen print + woven label
Transparent MOQ, Fast Sampling, and Reliable Production Timelines
Understanding minimum order quantities, sampling timelines, and bulk production schedules is critical for brands planning new bag products. Lovrix provides structured, data-driven processes to reduce risks, control costs, and ensure predictable delivery from prototype to mass production.
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)
Standard MOQ: 300-500 pcs per design — flexible for small pilot runs
Purpose: Allows new product launches or market testing without excessive inventory
Lovrix Advantage:
- Supports small and medium brands with flexible order planning
- In-house material and accessory production ensures quality even for low-volume orders
- Reduces dependency on external suppliers and associated delays
Sampling Timeline
Complex Designs or Custom Hardware: 7–15 days
Process:
- Pattern creation and 2D/3D mockups
- Material combination validation
- Assembly of prototype matching bulk production specifications
- Internal sample workshop allows rapid turnaround
- Materials, linings, and accessories are the same as planned bulk production
- Ensures functional, structural, and aesthetic consistency
Sample Accuracy & Approval
- Samples not reflecting bulk materials or structure
- Misalignment between prototype and mass production
- Samples produced using actual production fabrics, foams, and accessories
- Testing of load, thermal retention, and structural stability
- Approved samples serve as direct production standard
Production Lead Time
- Standard Bulk Orders: 25–30 days
- Small or Medium Orders: 20–25 days
- Large or Complex Orders: May extend depending on materials and customization
- Dedicated production lines for multi-layer, multi-material bag assembly
- Experienced workforce ensures consistency across all units
- Integrated material control prevents delays due to supply variability
Urgent or Priority Orders
- Priority scheduling based on production capacity
- Accelerated workflow for small, high-priority orders
- Close communication during production to meet critical deadlines
Logistics & Trade Terms
- Shipping Options: Express courier, air freight, sea freight
- Trade Terms: EXW, FOB, DAP, DDP
- Advice on shipping based on order size, destination, and urgency
- Coordination to optimize delivery time and cost
Payment Methods
- T/T (Bank Transfer)
- PayPal
- Credit Card
- Alibaba Trade Assurance
- Alipay, Western Union
Quality Assurance During Production
- Stitching, accessory placement, layer alignment
Lovrix Advantage: Ensures bulk orders meet approved sample standards, maintaining consistency and functional performance
From Concept to Sample: Rapid and Accurate Bag Prototyping
A successful bag project begins with precise design and prototyping. Lovrix provides end-to-end design support, leveraging 18+ years of manufacturing experience, in-house material production, and multi-layer engineering to ensure prototypes accurately reflect bulk production performance.
Requirement Analysis & Conceptualization
Process:
- Understand client goals, target market, and functional requirements
- Identify desired bag type, capacity, and intended usage (e.g., insulated, travel, retail)
- Evaluate branding, aesthetic, and structural expectations
Lovrix Advantage:
- In-house design team with experience across fashion, outdoor, retail, and ecommerce sectors
- Able to translate high-level concepts into functional specifications
- Reduces errors and miscommunication before prototyping
Material & Structure Recommendations
Materials: Fabrics (polyester, nylon, canvas, cotton), linings (PEVA, TPU, aluminum foil), foams (EVA, PE, EPE)
Structural Elements: Reinforced bottoms, side panels, webbing, handles, zippers
Lovrix Advantage:
- Internal material production allows testing compatibility with bag structure
- Ensures prototype uses the exact materials planned for bulk production
- Predictable performance for thermal, load, and durability testing
2D Pattern & 3D Mockup Development
2D Patterns: Precise cutting templates based on measurements and layer structure
3D Mockups: Digital or physical mockups for size, shape, and aesthetic validation
Lovrix Advantage:
- Ensures alignment between design intent and physical prototype
- Reduces revisions and speeds up bulk production readiness
- Supports client approval before any material is consumed in bulk
Functional Testing & Adjustments
Tests Performed:
- Load and strap stress tests (10–30 kg depending on bag type)
- Insulation performance for thermal bags (retention 3–6 hours depending on thickness)
- Leak-proof tests for linings and water-resistant fabrics
- Structural stability for multi-layer and multi-material bags
Lovrix Advantage:
- Provides actionable feedback to optimize layers, foam density, and hardware placement
- Adjustments made quickly in-house to match client expectations
Sampling Timeline & Accuracy
Timeline:
- Standard designs: 5–7 days
- Complex structures/custom hardware: 7–15 days
Accuracy Control:
- All prototypes produced using production-intended materials and accessories
- Functional, structural, and aesthetic alignment with bulk production standards
- ±0.5 mm tolerance for foam and lining thickness
Lovrix Advantage:
- Rapid prototyping reduces product development cycle
- Sample reflects final bulk production performance, minimizing surprises
- Supports multiple iterations for high-precision or high-complexity designs
Client Collaboration & Co-Design
Process:
- Direct collaboration with Lovrix R&D and design teams
- Video review sessions, 3D mockups, and material sampling feedback
- Iterative adjustments for structure, branding, and material selection
Lovrix Advantage:
- Provides clients with a hands-on role in product development
- Ensures brand vision and functional requirements are integrated into the final product
- Streamlines communication and approval processes for faster time-to-market
Quality Built Into Every Bag, Not Just Inspected at the End
Reliable bags require consistent performance across every unit. Lovrix applies structured QC processes from raw materials to final inspection to ensure every bag meets standards.
Incoming Material Inspection
- Fabric thickness, coating consistency, foam density
- Hardware quality (zippers, straps, buckles)
In-line Production Checks
- Stitching, seam integrity, structural alignment
- Layer placement and insulation thickness
Final Inspection
- 100% inspection before shipment
- Functional tests for load, shape, and insulation (for insulated bags)
Testing Highlights
- Load tests for straps and handles
- Thermal performance testing for insulated designs
- Leak-proof tests for lining
PRODUCTION PROCESS
Transparent Workflow From Order to Delivery
A reliable production process is key to delivering bags that meet functional, structural, and aesthetic expectations. Lovrix uses an integrated, material-driven workflow — from order confirmation to final shipment — to ensure predictability, scalability, and consistent quality.
1. Requirement Confirmation
- Review design, materials, structure, accessories, branding, and order quantity
- Align on performance requirements (load capacity, insulation, durability)
- In-house design and engineering teams verify feasibility and material compatibility
- Provides clear cost assessment and production plan before sampling or production
2. Design & Cost Assessment
- Engineering review of structure, layers, insulation, and hardware
- Material sourcing confirmation (in-house fabrics, foams, linings, accessories)
- Detailed cost estimation including labor, materials, and production overhead
- Enables accurate budgeting and prevents surprises in production cost
- Integrated control reduces material waste and process inefficiencies
3. Sampling & Approval
Timeline:
- Standard bags: 5–7 days
- Complex designs or custom hardware: 7–15 days
Activities:
- Production-intended materials and accessories used for prototypes
- Structural, thermal, load, and functional testing performed
- Sample sent to client for approval before bulk production
Lovrix Advantage:
- Ensures bulk production replicates sample performance
- Fast iteration reduces product development cycle and accelerates time-to-market
4. Bulk Production
Workflow:
- Multi-layer assembly of fabrics, insulation, linings, and accessories
- Reinforced stitching and panel integration for structural stability
- Internal QC checkpoints at critical stages
Lovrix Advantage:
- Scalable production from 500 pcs to 100,000+ pcs
- Experienced workforce ensures consistency across all units
- Real-time communication allows clients to track production status
5. Quality Control & Inspection
- Monitor stitching, layer alignment, accessory attachment, and structural integrity
- 100% units checked for defects, load-bearing, insulation performance, and branding accuracy
- Standardized QC process ensures every bag meets approved specifications
- Reduces return rates and enhances end-user satisfaction
6. Packaging & Shipment
- Secure folding and packaging to protect structure and accessories
- Coordination of shipping method: Express, Air, or Sea
- Compliance with trade terms: EXW, FOB, DAP, DDP
- Packaging adapted for long-distance shipping and multi-order consolidation
- Transparent shipping coordination ensures timely delivery
- Supports global logistics for international clients
EXPERIENCE & CASE STUDIES
Proven Track Record of Delivering High-Quality Custom Bags Across Industries
Lovrix has executed hundreds of custom bag projects for global brands. Each case demonstrates our expertise in materials, structural engineering, rapid prototyping, and reliable bulk production. These examples showcase our ability to solve complex challenges for small and large clients alike.
Case 1 — European Outdoor Brand: High-Durability Insulated Backpacks
Project Overview:
- Client needed insulated backpacks for hiking and camping
- Requirements: 4–6 hours thermal retention, rugged durability, waterproofing, consistent performance across multiple batches
Challenges:
- Multi-layer insulation with varying thicknesses
- Exposure to rain, abrasion, and heavy handling
- Integrating custom embroidery and rubber patch branding without compromising insulation
Lovrix Solution:
- Designed a multi-layer insulation system: 8 mm EVA foam + TPU lining for water resistance and thermal retention
- Outer fabric: 1680D high-tenacity nylon from in-house fabric mill
- Reinforced bottom and side panels with PE support boards to maintain shape under load
- Custom zippers and webbing tested for 10,000 open/close cycles and 25 kg load
- In-house embroidery and PVC branding applied with durability tests
Outcome:
- Insulation maintained for 5–6 hours in repeated field tests
- Zero structural deformation after heavy-use testing
- Delivered within 30-day lead time for seasonal launch
Case 2 — US E-commerce Brand: Small MOQ, Fast Turnaround
Project Overview:
- Client required a new line of lightweight insulated lunch bags for online retail
- Constraints: Small MOQ (500 pcs), quick market launch, visually appealing for ecommerce photography
Challenges:
- Maintaining sample accuracy for small runs
- Lightweight but structured design
- Fast sampling and approval required
Lovrix Solution:
- 5 mm PE foam with PEVA lining for moderate insulation (3–4 hours)
- Semi-structured 600D polyester outer fabric for durability without added weight
- Screen printing and woven labels produced in-house for consistent branding
- Sampling completed within 5 days; adjustments integrated in 2 days
Outcome:
- Product launched on schedule
- Sample-to-bulk consistency within ±0.5 mm tolerance for insulation and structure
- High customer satisfaction with appearance and durability
Case 3 — US Food Delivery Client: Leak-Proof High-Frequency Use Bags
Project Overview:
- Client needed insulated delivery bags for hot and cold meals
- Requirements: Handle 50–100 deliveries daily, leak-proof lining, maintain structure, repeated daily use
Challenges:
- Heavy-duty, high-frequency usage
- Leakage prevention for sauces and liquids
- Fast bulk production without sacrificing quality
Lovrix Solution:
- Heat-sealed PEVA lining + aluminum foil layer for leak-proof and thermal retention
- Reinforced bottom and side panels to support repeated loads
- Handles and webbing straps rated for 25–30 kg
- 100% pre-shipment QC including insulation and structural tests
- Bulk production completed in 28 days
Outcome:
- Zero leakage complaints reported
- Bags maintained insulation and shape after repeated use
- Delivered on time for urgent operational needs
Key Bag Manufacturing Hubs in China
| Region / City | Main Strengths | Typical Bag Types | Material & Accessory Advantages | Lovrix Advantage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong (Dongguan, Shenzhen) | Largest production clusters, skilled workforce, mature supply chain | Fashion bags, backpacks, totes, cosmetic bags | Wide access to fabrics (polyester, nylon, canvas), zippers, buckles | Lovrix HQ + factories located here for integrated material control & fast prototyping |
| Zhejiang (Yiwu, Wenzhou) | Specializes in small-medium orders, promotional bags, export-oriented | Drawstring bags, promotional totes, small accessories | Ready access to low-cost fabrics, small hardware | Lovrix sourcing & production flexibility, small MOQ support |
| Fujian (Xiamen, Quanzhou) | Outdoor, travel, sports bags | Duffel bags, gym bags, insulated bags | Strong EVA, foam, PU coating production | Lovrix integrates in-house EVA/PE foams and linings, quality control in place |
| Shanghai | High-end fashion, corporate orders | Designer handbags, premium totes | Access to premium leather & PU, advanced embroidery | Lovrix in-house branding & embroidery capability ensures consistent luxury finishes |
| Jiangsu (Suzhou, Kunshan) | Industrial & structured bags | Tool bags, messenger bags, laptop bags | Heavy-duty fabrics, reinforced webbing | Lovrix leverages high-strength fabrics & reinforced stitching for industrial-grade bags |
| Shandong (Qingdao, Yantai) | Large-scale export for travel and luggage | Rolling travel bags, cooler totes | Hard-shell materials, reinforced wheels, zippers | Lovrix integrates wheel systems and structural reinforcement in-house |
| Guangxi / Hunan | Emerging clusters, small batch orders | Promotional bags, drawstrings, backpacks | Affordable fabrics and accessories | Lovrix supports pilot runs and fast prototyping with reliable quality |
Frequently Asked Questions About Working With a Bag Manufacturer in China
Standard MOQ is 300-500 pcs per design. Flexible options are available for smaller pilot runs.
- Standard designs: 5–7 days
- Complex designs or custom hardware: 7–15 days
Yes, we produce fabrics, foams, neoprene, PU/TPU, webbing, and hardware in-house for full customization.
Absolutely. Clients can schedule visits or join video walkthroughs to verify process and quality.
Incoming material inspection, in-line checks, and 100% final inspection for bulk orders.
- T/T, PayPal, Credit Card, Alibaba Trade Assurance, Alipay, Western Union
- EXW, FOB, DAP, DDP supported
Logos are applied using screen printing, heat transfer, embroidery, rubber patches, or custom accessories, selected based on material and usage.
Yes, priority scheduling and flexible production lines allow rapid turnaround without compromising quality.
Start Your Custom Bag Project With a Reliable Manufacturer in China
Finding a reliable bag manufacturer is not just about price — it is about consistent quality, stable production, and predictable delivery. Lovrix combines in-house material production, engineering expertise, and structured manufacturing to ensure every project moves forward smoothly from concept to shipment.
Simple Process to Get Started
- Share your idea, reference images, or technical requirements
- Confirm materials, structure, and estimated cost
- Receive sample within 5–7 days
- Approve and move to bulk production
- Production completed in 25–30 days
- Shipment arranged based on your preferred logistics method